Skip to main content

cyclereview


The final stage of Rás Mhaigh Eo has seen an aggressive contest unfold, with big gaps emerging, impacting the general classification (Photo: Sean Rowe)

Mar 9th-10th, Mayo Race 2024

Stage 3, Westport-Westport (108km)

Promoted by Westport Covey Wheelers

  1. Smith, Luke Moynalty Cycling Club 2h32m04s
  2. Matar, Joe-Nathan Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2h32m04s
  3. Feeley, Daire All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team 2h32m05s @1s
  4. Broekaart, Bren Challenge Cycling Club 2h33m17s @1m13s
  5. Donald, Christopher Spellman-Dublin Port 2h33m17s @ s/t
  6. Riley, Kieran Spellman-Dublin Port 2h33m19s @1m15s
  7. Doogan, Odhran Team Caldwell Cycles 2h33m19s @ s/t
  8. O Connor, Philip Dungarvan CC 2h33m19s @ s/t
  9. Stankevicius, Evaldas Greenmount CA 2h33m19s @ s/t
  10. Gammell, Michael Burren Cycling Club 2h33m19s @ s/t
  11. Harkness, Travis Spellman-Dublin Port 2h33m19s @ s/t
  12. Neill, Curtis Lyon Sprint Evolution 2h33m19s @ s/t
  13. Doherty, Darragh Team Caldwell Cycles 2h33m19s @ s/t
  14. Mc Eneaney, James Moynalty Cycling Club 2h33m19s @ s/t
  15. Coleman, Samuel AS Villemur 2h33m19s @ s/t
  16. Lundy, Sean UCD Cycling Club 2h33m19s @ s/t
  17. Tarrant, Sean Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 2h33m19s @ s/t
  18. Maguire, Ciaran Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 2h33m19s @ s/t
  19. O Brien, Killian Veleka Team 2h33m19s @ s/t
  20. Crowley, Liam UCD Cycling Club 2h33m19s @ s/t
  21. Delaney, James Lucan Cycling Road Club 2h33m19s @ s/t
  22. Dooney, Conor Foyle CC 2h33m19s @ s/t
  23. Kennedy, Paul TEAM SKYLINE – Cadence 2h33m19s @ s/t
  24. Holmes, Luca Spellman-Dublin Port 2h33m19s @ s/t
  25. Gallagher, Sean Four Masters CC 2h33m19s @ s/t
  26. Clifford, Eoin Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 2h33m19s @ s/t
  27. Doherty, Vincent Sligo Cycling Team 2h33m19s @ s/t
  28. Lenehan, Sean Spellman-Dublin Port 2h33m19s @ s/t
  29. Ryan, Keane Four Masters CC 2h33m19s @ s/t
  30. Ryan, Simon Greenmount CA 2h33m19s @ s/t
  31. Joyce, Derek Galway Bay CC 2h33m19s @ s/t
  32. Kinsella, Tom Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team 2h33m19s @ s/t
  33. Geraghty, Ruaidhri Galway Bay CC 2h33m19s @ s/t
  34. Mc Guinness, Ross Challenge Cycling Club 2h33m19s @ s/t
  35. Mc Keown, Conor Moynalty Cycling Club 2h33m19s @ s/t
  36. Mc Kenny, James Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 2h33m19s @ s/t
  37. Oleary, Sean Lucan Cycling Road Club 2h33m19s @ s/t
  38. Flaherty, Mikey Spellman-Dublin Port 2h33m19s @ s/t
  39. Moloney, Samuel Burren Cycling Club 2h33m19s @ s/t
  40. Mc Caffrey, Callum SAXUN – EXTRUSAX- PRIMOTI 2h33m19s @ s/t
  41. Bickerdike, Jake Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 2h33m19s @ s/t
  42. Kurensky, Nathan Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 2h33m19s @ s/t
  43. Dignan, Feidhlim Blarney Cycling Club 2h36m32s @4m28s
  44. Woods, Ruairí Spellman-Dublin Port 2h36m44s @4m40s
  45. Cloney, Killian Spellman-Dublin Port 2h36m44s @ s/t
  46. O Sullivan, Patrick Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2h41m27s @9m23s
  47. Gabuja, Ilie Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 2h45m11s @13m07s
  48. O Brien, Aoife Belco Van Eyck 2h45m14s @13m10s
  49. Hassett, Jarlath Burren Cycling Club 2h45m14s @ s/t
  50. O Donovan, Mark Blarney Cycling Club 2h45m14s @ s/t
  51. Gath, Conor Galway Bay CC 2h45m14s @ s/t
  52. Behan, Cormac Greenmount CA 2h45m55s @13m51s
  53. Kelly, Andrew Moynalty Cycling Club 2h48m25s @16m21s
  54. Gallagher, Maeve Castlebar Cycling Club 2h49m22s @17m18s
  55. O Keeffe, Ben Spellman-Dublin Port 2h51m15s @19m11s
  56. Kilkenny, Liam Galway Bay CC 2h56m50s @24m46s
  57. Tritschler, Jared Greenmount CA 2h56m50s @ s/t
  58. Mc Namara, Derry Burren Cycling Club 3h02m42s @30m38s

Intermediate Sprints and KOM Primes

Sprint Prime: Corrib Oil Sprint Prime

  1. Gath, Conor 3pts
  2. Ryan, Simon 2pts
  3. Kinsella, Tom 1pt

KOH Prime: Leenane KOH Prime

  1. Doogan, Odhran 3pts
  2. Mc Eneaney, James 2pts
  3. Mc Keown, Conor 1pt

KOH Prime: Aile Dubh KOH Prime

  1. Doogan, Odhran 3pts
  2. Ryan, Keane 2pts
  3. Harkness, Travis 1pt

KOH Prime: Maamtrasna KOH Prime

  1. Doogan, Odhran 3pts
  2. Coleman, Samuel 2pts
  3. O Brien, Killian 1pt

Sprint Prime: Tourmakeady Sprint Prime

  1. Feeley, Daire 3pts
  2. Coleman, Samuel 2pts
  3. Kennedy, Paul 1pt

Final General Classification

  1. Feeley, Daire All human/VeloRevolution Racing Team 5h03m51s
  2. Smith, Luke Moynalty Cycling Club 5h04m08s @17s
  3. Matar, Joe-Nathan Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 5h04m28s @37s
  4. Coleman, Samuel AS Villemur 5h04m32s @41s
  5. Kennedy, Paul TEAM SKYLINE – Cadence 5h04m48s @57s
  6. Neill, Curtis Lyon Sprint Evolution 5h05m21s @1m30s
  7. Crowley, Liam UCD Cycling Club 5h05m21s @s/t
  8. Delaney, James Lucan Cycling Road Club 5h05m34s @1m43s
  9. Maguire, Ciaran Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 5h05m38s @1m47s
  10. Gammell, Michael Burren Cycling Club 5h05m38s @s/t
  11. Donald, Christopher Spellman-Dublin Port 5h05m40s @1m49s
  12. Ryan, Keane Four Masters CC 5h05m45s @1m54s
  13. O Brien, Killian Veleka Team 5h05m46s @1m55s
  14. Riley, Kieran Spellman-Dublin Port 5h05m47s @1m56s
  15. Tarrant, Sean Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 5h05m57s @2m06s
  16. Kinsella, Tom Van Mossel Heist Cycling Team 5h05m58s @2m07s
  17. Doherty, Darragh Team Caldwell Cycles 5h05m59s @2m08s
  18. O Connor, Philip Dungarvan CC 5h06m03s @2m12s
  19. Mc Eneaney, James Moynalty Cycling Club 5h06m05s @2m14s
  20. Stankevicius, Evaldas Greenmount CA 5h06m20s @2m29s
  21. Clifford, Eoin Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 5h12m04s @8m13s
  22. Ryan, Simon Greenmount CA 5h12m07s @8m16s
  23. Lenehan, Sean Spellman-Dublin Port 5h13m24s @9m33s
  24. Mc Kenny, James Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 5h13m24s @s/t
  25. Broekaart, Bren Challenge Cycling Club 5h13m25s @9m34s
  26. O Sullivan, Patrick Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 5h13m50s @9m59s
  27. Harkness, Travis Spellman-Dublin Port 5h14m15s @10m24s
  28. Moloney, Samuel Burren Cycling Club 5h14m28s @10m37s
  29. Lundy, Sean UCD Cycling Club 5h14m36s @10m45s
  30. Dooney, Conor Foyle CC 5h14m38s @10m47s
  31. Bickerdike, Jake Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 5h14m44s @10m53s
  32. Mc Keown, Conor Moynalty Cycling Club 5h14m49s @10m58s
  33. Kurensky, Nathan Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 5h14m49s @s/t
  34. Holmes, Luca Spellman-Dublin Port 5h14m49s @s/t
  35. Flaherty, Mikey Spellman-Dublin Port 5h14m55s @11m04s
  36. Geraghty, Ruaidhri Galway Bay CC 5h15m11s @11m20s
  37. Doherty, Vincent Sligo Cycling Team 5h15m11s @s/t
  38. Joyce, Derek Galway Bay CC 5h15m31s @11m40s
  39. Dignan, Feidhlim Blarney Cycling Club 5h15m43s @11m52s
  40. Woods, Ruairí Spellman-Dublin Port 5h17m05s @13m14s
  41. Oleary, Sean Lucan Cycling Road Club 5h21m09s @17m18s
  42. O Donovan, Mark Blarney Cycling Club 5h24m12s @20m21s
  43. Gallagher, Sean Four Masters CC 5h24m36s @20m45s
  44. Mc Caffrey, Callum SAXUN – EXTRUSAX- PRIMOTI 5h24m47s @20m56s
  45. Hassett, Jarlath Burren Cycling Club 5h27m06s @23m15s
  46. Kelly, Andrew Moynalty Cycling Club 5h31m02s @27m11s
  47. Mc Guinness, Ross Challenge Cycling Club 5h32m41s @28m50s
  48. Doogan, Odhran Team Caldwell Cycles 5h35m00s @31m09s
  49. Cloney, Killian Spellman-Dublin Port 5h36m17s @32m26s
  50. Gath, Conor Galway Bay CC 5h36m33s @32m42s
  51. O Brien, Aoife Belco Van Eyck 5h36m41s @32m50s
  52. Tritschler, Jared Greenmount CA 5h38m29s @34m38s
  53. Kilkenny, Liam Galway Bay CC 5h38m39s @34m48s
  54. Gallagher, Maeve Castlebar Cycling Club 5h41m06s @37m15s
  55. Gabuja, Ilie Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club 5h44m22s @40m31s
  56. Behan, Cormac Greenmount CA 5h48m38s @44m47s
  57. O Keeffe, Ben Spellman-Dublin Port 6h00m10s @56m19s
  58. Mc Namara, Derry Burren Cycling Club 6h01m56s @58m05s

Other Classifications

Women’s Overall

  1. O Brien, Aoife 5h36m41s
  2. Gallagher, Maeve @4m25s

JR-A2-A3 Overall

  1. Matar, Joe-Nathan 5h04m28s
  2. Coleman, Samuel @4s
  3. Neill, Curtis @53s
  4. O Brien, Killian @1m18s
  5. Tarrant, Sean @1m29s
  6. Kinsella, Tom @1m30s
  7. Doherty, Darragh @1m31s
  8. O Connor, Philip @1m35s
  9. Clifford, Eoin @7m36s
  10. Mc Kenny, James @8 m56s

A2 Overall

  1. Matar, Joe-Nathan 5h04m28s
  2. Neill, Curtis @53s
  3. Tarrant, Sean @1m29s
  4. Doherty, Darragh @1m31s
  5. Clifford, Eoin @7m36s
  6. Harkness, Travis @9m47s
  7. Lundy, Sean @10m08s
  8. Dooney, Conor @10m10s
  9. Bickerdike, Jake @10m16s
  10. Mc Keown, Conor @10m21s

A3 Overall

  1. Mc Kenny, James 5h13m24s
  2. Geraghty, Ruaidhri @1m47s
  3. Joyce, Derek @2m07s
  4. Oleary, Sean @7m45s
  5. O Brien, Aoife @23m17s

Junior Overall

  1. Coleman, Samuel 5h04m32s
  2. O Brien, Killian @1m14s
  3. Kinsella, Tom @1m26s
  4. O Connor, Philip @1m31s
  5. O Sullivan, Patrick @9m18s

Sprints Competition

  1. Feeley, Daire 4
  2. Crowley, Liam 3
  3. Gath, Conor 3
  4. Kennedy, Paul 3
  5. Coleman, Samuel 2
  6. Ryan, Simon 2
  7. Kinsella, Tom 1
  8. Woods, Rory 1

Mountains Competition

  1. Dogan, Odhran 9
  2. Coleman, Samuel 8
  3. Feeley, Daire 4
  4. Crowley, Liam 2
  5. Ryan, Keane 2
  6. Mc Eneaney, James 2
  7. O Brien, Killian 1
  8. Harkness, Travis 1
  9. Mc Keown, Conor 1

Team General Classification

  1. Team Dan Morrissey – Primor by Pissei 15h23m28s
  2. Spellman-Dublin Port @1m09s
  3. Moynalty Cycling Club @1m34s
  4. Greenmount CA @22m33s
  5. Burren Cycling Club @23m44s
  6. Galway Bay CC @33m44s
  7. Orwell Wheelers Cycling Club @39m12s

.
.
.
#Race #Mayo #stage #results #final #general #classification

Source link